.   .   .  
 

Headteacher's commendations

The rewards system

The rewards system was added to the Positive Behaviour procedures as a result of student, staff and parent feedback.  The purpose of our rewards system is to systematically recognise and reward achievement and positive behaviour across all the year groups.  Our aim is that every student is ‘Ready to Learn’ and those that are, consistently, should have that acknowledged and rewarded.

How the system works:

R1  -  verbal praise for being ready to learn

R2  -  verbal praise for sustained concentration, engagement and contribution. Recorded on the central system.

R3  -  a great contribution or 3 x R2 rewards achieved. Recorded on the central system. R3 rewards are recognised by a certificate.

R4  -  an outstanding contribution or 3 x R3 rewards achieved. R4 rewards are recognised by a certificate.

R5  -  continued and sustained contribution or 3 x R4 rewards achieved. The Headteacher meets successful students and awards their Headteacher’s Commendation personally.


Headteacher's Commendations have been awarded to the following students

20th July 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Sean Galea B-SSW
Purity Godwin-Malife G-EGR
Matilda Dashwood H-PRD
Cacia Evans H-RJB
Fiona Jeffrey M-SHO


18th July 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Rafe Llewellyn G-AML
Clement Hiscock M-EJT
Nia Conway W-JSD
Samuel Wickens W-JSD
Imogen Perkins M-SHO


6th July 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Abigail Vause B-DMB
Grace Taylor B-GMU
Gabriella Scotting B-IGT
Benjamin Stevens B-NEB
Ruby Higgs B-STW
Rosamund Da Sousa Correa G-ABF
Artur David-Barrett G-ABF
Frances Verrier G-RWI
Zayd Khan M-KLM
Shirley Ann Elliott Dunphy M-LVE
Sam Nelson M-LVE
Lily Aspden W-GLG
Nancy Thangarajah W-JTH
Luke Swain M-LVE


4th July 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Amber Du Plessis W-JSD
Nathaniel Dixon M-SHO
Sebastian Gates H-AMJ
Lucy Jackson M-MKL
Adeline Lawal M-MKL
Patrick Lloyd B-DMB
Tuala McCann H-RJB
Tom Rayson-Mallarini H-CGC
Ethan Ritchie H-CKG
Grace Smith H-CGC
Christabel Wise B-GMU
Fae Bolton W-JSD
Matthew Severn H-GAC


28th June 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Lola Gordon B-GMU
Jack Hart B-BME
Callum McKno B-STW
Emma Pettitt B-IGT
Haider Rahman M-SHO
Lucy Stockford B-GMU
Edward Willis B-GMU


23rd June 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Rani Ali-Mehmood B-SSW
Sasha Lynch B-DMB
Alice Page W-KEC
Sophia Pearce M-MKL
Imogen Perkins M-SHO
Amy Pettitt B-DMB
Gabriel Rooma B-DMB
Poppy Serle B-IGT
Olivia Stevens W-KEC


16th June 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Femi Adewuyi G-AML
Owen Armstrong G-RWI
Thanh Duong G-ABF
Hollie Smart W-GLG
Faiza Nisar W-GLG
Susannah Foster W-DGE
Martha Hind W-JTH
Lara Barreto Ascensao G-RWI
Phoebe Black G-AML
Alicia Edwards G-AED
Kaela Nelson W-JLD
Adam Gillett W-KEC
Eloise Hind W-JSD
Finley Gilder G-RWI


14 June 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Emma Garewal W-HAW
Annie Clarke W-HAW
Olivia Warmington W-JLD
Ria Larsen W-JTH
Anna Pitt-Francis W-KEC
Valeria Lozano-Torres W-KEC
Jessica Vecchietti W-DGE
Yusuf Yalcin W-DGE
Patrick Osborne W-DGE
Rachael Lewis W-DGE
Mabel Williams W-GLG
Lily Aspden W-GLG


9th June 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Adam Pettitt B-STW
Frederick Nunn B-SSW
Mark Adamson B-STW
Aaron Swadling B-STW
Caitlin Brookes B-BME
Charlie Stockford B-NEB
Charlotte Butler B-GMU
Isla Roland B-BME
Lulu Panatti-Reeve B-SSW
Muskan Usman B-GMU
Oscar Evans B-BME
Sufyaan Jamil B-SSW


12th May 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Matthew Harris M-MKL
Devon Driver M-CLB
Lia-Anjali Lazarus M-EJT
Harriet Norman M-JJB
Thomas Brackenridge M-JJB
Margot Ward M-LVE
Maisie Johnson M-SHO
Joshua Pogose M-SHO


11th May 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Rosamund Da Sousa Correa G-ABF
Rita Duarte Da Silva Trincao G-AED
Leah Thomas G-AML
Monty Hudson G-AML
Daisy Millin G-EGR
Logan Kinane G-EGR
Zoe Mullin G-KTH
Abigail Marchington G-RWI
Adam Norman G-MRB
Samuel Szederkenyi H-GAC


4th April 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Eve Turner B-SSW
Christabel Wise B-GMU
Natalie Hitchman W-DGE
James Rivers W-JTH
Erica Mwiza M-MKL
Kenia Thornicroft B-BME
Grace Miller B-SSW
William Tucker W-KEC
Isabella Gonzalez-Urrutia W-DGE
Tiana-Liv Macharia (M-CLB)
Kelsey Sercombe (W-HAW)
Francis Verrier (G-RWI)


31st March 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Abigail Dent W-JLD
Faiza Nisar W-GLG
Hollie Smart W-GLG
Adam Soanes W-DGE
Anna Pitt-Francis W-KEC
Leahy Disley B-DMB
Ursula Panatti-Reeve B-SSW
Poppy Serle B-IGT
Dylan Swadling B-GMU
Daniel Rowley B-SSW
Emmanuel Menon G-MRB
Thanh Duong G-ABF
Katie Puffett W-JTH
Komal Rehman B-IGT
Holly Staten B-DMB


27th March 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Annabel Cowan-Jones G-EGR
Ellen Johnson G-KTH
Logan Kinane G-EGR
Joel Robinson G-AED
Sophie Smith G-AML
Susannah Foster W-DGE
Annie Stainforth W-DGE
Rachael Lewis W-DGE
Patrick Osborne W-DGE
Samuel Clark W-GLG
Lily Aspden W-GLG
Nia Conway W-JSD
Kaela Nelson W-JLD
Alistair Tandy B-NEB


22nd March 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Abigail Vause B-DMB
Amy Pettit B-DMB
Lawrence Harkin B-DMB
Florence Tait B-STW
Alistair Tandy B-NEB
Lucy Stockford B-GMU
Muskan Usman B-GMU
Edward Willis B-GMU
Laura Bain M-CLB
Emma Courtney W-GLG
Gonzalo Daza Dominguez W-DGE
Daniel Kirov W-DGE


21st March 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Jesslyn Murigu W-DGE
Max Harman W-DGE
Benjamin Hutchings W-DGE
Amber Du Plessis W-JSD
Valeria Lozano-Torres W-KEC
Alicia Keza-Marie W-KEC
Brooke Lawson W-KEC
Jasmine Johnson W-KEC
Janet Stainforth W-HAW


20th March 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Olivia Warmington W-JLD
Macy Mai Timony W-JLD
Elliot Penders-Watts W-JLD
Jake Painton W-JTH
Lily Aspden W-GLG
Samuel Clark W-GLG
Annie Stainforth W-DGE
Isidore Hiscock M-MKL


10th March 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Cian Brown M-CLB
William Galloway M-SHO
Imogen Perkins M-SHO
Oscar Sumner M-EJT
Maddison Floyd M-LVE
Ellie Oatley M-LVE
Alexander Robinson M-KLM
Alison Stephen M-KLM
Gabriella Kiapi-Iwa M-KLM
Heather-Mae Burton M-KLM
Freya Wattam M-MKL
Deanna Jacks M-MKL
Lucy Jackson M-MKL


8th March 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Lucy Cuttle G-MRB
Natasha Morris G-MRB
Leo Gilder G-AML
Matthew Cox G-EGR
Alicia Edwards G-AED


7th March 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Helena Durrant M-JJB
Katy Jackson M-LVE
Charlotte Mould G-MRB
Torrin Forbes W-HAW
Ella Turner W-KEC
Lewis Lynch B-BME


28th February 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Adam Gillett W-KEC
Gemma Chalk W-JTH
Max Dunham B-DMB


7th February 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Imogen Perkins M-SHO
Anna Rimmer M-CLB
Lawrence Harkin B-DMB
Dylan O'Connor H-AMJ


6th February 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Amber Garewal W-GLG
Mabel Williams W-GLG
Kaela Nelson W-JLD
Eleanor Aspden W-JSD
Ria Larsen W-JTH
Yara Albagami W-DGE


31st January 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Florence Pottle G-ABF
Yusuf Rahim G-ABF
Rita Duarte Da Silva Trincao G-AED
Ellen Johnson G-KTH
Lara Barreto Ascensao G-RWI
Frances Verrier G-RWI
Rachel Lewis W-DGE
Isabella Hind W-DGE
Max Harman W-DGE


24th January 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Isla Roland B-BME
Jack Hart B-BME
Alex Lock B-DMB
Charlotte Butler B-GMU
Muskan Usman B-GMU
Luis Lievens B-GMU
Lucy Stockford B-GMU


23rd January 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Daisy Stevens B-IGT
Ryan Hale B-IGT
Eloise Brewis B-NEB
Aidan Neil B-NEB
Lily Adams B-STW
Fatima Azam B-SSW
Precious Macharia B-SSW
Sufyaan Jamil B-SSW


19th January 2017

Headteacher's Commendations

Joshua Severn H-AMJ
Larissa Yamamoto Roza H-CGC
Anna Fogden H-GAC
Patryk Slowikowski H-LLJ
Lia-Anjali Lazarus M-EJT
Fraser Allen M-KLM
Michelle Latifi M-LVE
William Galloway M-SHO


1st December 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Sarah Cela G-MRB
Jake Hopgood G-KTH
Alex Lock B-DMB
Lily Adams B-STW
Tasnim Al-Samad W-JSD


29th November 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Tilly Lay W-HAW
Anna Pitt-Francis W-KEC
Adam Gillett W-KEC


24th November 2016

Lucy Stockford B-GMU
Daisy Stevens B-IGT
Isla Roland B-BME
Lawrence Harkin B-DMB
Charlotte Butler B-GMU
Fatima Azam B-SSW
Rani Ali-Mehmood B-SSW
Ryan Hale B-IGT


4th July 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Flossie Bourne
Nat Dixon
Maisy Higgs
Amy Schneider


28th June 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Amber Du Plessis W-SLP
Tasnim Al-Samad W-SLP
Fae Bolton W-SLP
Benjamin Pitt-Francis W-JLD
Alice Page W-KEC
Ria Larsen W-KHW
Mabel Williams W-KTB
Amy Pettit B-DMB
Daisy Stevens B-IGT
Emile Czernuszka M-JGR
Sophia Pearce M-MLS
Daniel Naylor M-CLB
Joshua Pogose M-ALM


23rd June 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Dylan Gower G-KFP
Violet Burgoyne G-TAS
Matthew Hall G-AEH
Monty Hudson G-AML
Leah Thomas G-AML
Zoe Mullin G-TAS
Holly Gibbs G-KFP
Matilda Dashwood H-PRD
Hope Broome Saunders H-CKG
Jack McClimont H-AMJ
Joshua Severn H-AMJ
Deanna Jacks M-MLS


22nd June 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Liberty Huggins W-HAW
Yara Albagami W-DGE
Rebecca Bellis G-TAS
Levi Burdett B-KHB
Alice Irving W-JLD
Olivia Lees B-KHB
Charlotte Mould G-MRB
Reuben Phipps G-MRB
Rhys Surtees G-ABF
Julia Verrier G-AML


17th June 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Ryan Hale
Jack Dixon
Leahy Disley
Imogen Perkins
Justine Webber
Dylan Swadling


15th June 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Samuel Clark W-KTB
Charlie Stockford B-ELH
Aaliyah Rahman B-SSW
Patrick Lloyd B-DMB
Claudia Germade-Arancibia M-EJT
Ellie Oatley M-LVE

Headteacher's Commendations have also been awarded to Mara Blank and Mia Wise


8th June 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Sebastian Gates H-AMJ
Reuben Adams H-LLJ
Charlie Fegan G-AEH
Raahi Patel G-ABF
Lily Blay G-MRB
Rafe Llewellyn G-AML


22nd March 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Lisa-Caitlin Crawford
Samuel Harrison
Katy Jackson
Thomas Millin
Emily Newton
Louisa Rimmer
Alice Wightman
Jessica Robinson
Rebecca Bellis


8th March 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Martha Stasinaki W-DGE
Violet Burgoyne G-TAS
Deanna Jacks M-MLS
Poppy Smart H-LLJ
Ross Bannerman W-JLD
Jack Eckton H-PRD
Marcus Burnell-Spector G-TAS


7th March 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Laura Stone G-AEH
Klaudia Dominikowska M-JGR
Michalis Michaelides B-KHB
Imogen Perkins M-ALM
David Glogowsji H-CKG
Mouarij Naeem H-PRD
Beatrice Panatti-Reeve B-KHB
Zanna Gaydon B-JAG
Charlotte Marchington G-TAS


4th March 2016

Joel Robinson G-AEH
Courtney Huggins W-KTB
Fiona Jeffrey M-ALM
Liam
Emily Bradford M-MLS
Rani Ali-Mehmood B-SSW
Jaime Courtney W-SLP


28th January 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Emilia Chen M-ALM
Katie Cox H-PRD
Tehillah Chobbah G-AEH
Claudia Pilbrow H-LLJ
Najma Rahman M-LVE
Rhys Surtees G-ABF
Julia Verrier G-AML
Tayyabah Younis H-RJB


26th January 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Matthew Bywaters W-KEC
Emilia Chen M-ALM
Charlie Gresswell M-CLB
Liberty Huggins W-HAW
Alex Lock B-DMB
Lewis Lynch B-JAG
Liberty Morton G-EGR
Charlotte Mould G-MRB
Jemima Dashwood H-RJB


21st January 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Michael Gogarty H-AMJ
Matthew Baker Mulhall W-SLP
Eve Knight G-EGR
Kieran Monaghan G-AEH


18th January 2016

Headteacher's Commendations

Thea Broome Saunders H-RJB
Shirley Ann Elliott Dunphy M-LVE
Savanah Gallacher B-DMB
Finley Gilder G-KFP
Jasmine Johnson W-KEC
Martine Jones B-DMB
Lois Orum G-TAS
Megan Rees B-STW
Temilade Samuel H-LLJ
Helen Schneider B-KHB
Nancy Thangarajah W-KHW
Oscar Woodley M-ALM


17th December 2015

Headteacher's Commendations

Jack Adams B-STW
Charlotte Beardmore M-LVE
Oriana Stibbe B-IGT


16th December 2015

Headteacher's Commendations

Liberty Monaghan G-AML
Abbie Johnson |G-ABF
Faris El-Barhdadi G-KFP
Gwem Da Sousa Correa G-ABF
Charlotte Barwick G-MRB
Liliam Grigoropoulos H-AMJ
Bradley Fogden H-RJB
Lucy Eckton H-AMJ
Katie Cox H-PRD
Tabitha Appel H-CKG


11th December 2015

Headteacher's Commendations

Rani Ali-Mehmood B-SSW
Sid Allen B-IGT
Finley Ludlow B-ELH
Jessica Robinson M-ALM


26th November 2015

Headteacher's Commendations

Charlotte Mould G-MRB
Hayley Wild H-RJB
Ceri Brown H-GAC
Helena Durrant M-JGR
Chloe Green H-AMJ
Esme Murphy M-EJT
Hollie Smart W-KTB


4th November 2015

Headteacher's Commendations

Rebecca Bellis G-TAS
Charlotte Marchington G-TAS
Matthew Baker-Mulhall W-SLP
Ruby Parker W-KTB
Anna Pitt-Francis W-KEC


go to top

Real Time Web Analytics